Friday, January 15, 2010


You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
Stranger: whale
Stranger: francis bacon
You: womb
Stranger: year 11
You: edward cullen
You: 65 cakes
Stranger: boner
Stranger: hes mine bitch
You: do not eat the cheese curds
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

You're now chatting with a random stranger. Say hi!
You: What's your opinion on abortion?
Stranger: hmm i wouldnt do it
Stranger: but i dont mind other people doin git
Stranger: *doing
You: Why wouldn't you do it?
Stranger: cause i think its a murder
You: So you don't mind people murdering other people?
Stranger: hahahah
Stranger: its their own thing if thy wanna kill their unborn child but i couldnt do that to my unborn child
You: if they wanna kill their born child, are you fine with that too?
Stranger: well ofcours not
You: Why not?
Stranger: cause its really murdering
You: What do you mean by that?
Stranger: well if you murder a born child that is alive... its a murder
Stranger: but its not the same if you kill unborn child
You: The unborn child is not alive?
Stranger: it is, but it has not grown so much yet so it would not be the same
You: What do you mean by that?
Stranger: you know there is the time when you can do abort and after that time you cant?
You: In America, that time is called "birth".
Stranger: really?
You: Yes.
Stranger: you can take abortion any time in the pregnancy time you want?
You: Yep.
Stranger: that is stupid
You: There was partial-birth abortion where you kill the baby when only its head was in the birth canal.
You: But we banned that in 2003.
You: There was a HUGE fight against the ban.
You: The ban was almost declared unconstitutional.
Stranger: thats horrible
Stranger: in here you cant do abortion after some time... but i dont just rmember what was the time
You: They'd deliver the baby breach and then stick scissors into the base of the baby's neck
You: and open the scissors
You: and suck the brains out.
Stranger: you are kidding
You: google it
Stranger: in here you cant do abortion when the baby is more than 20 weeks old
You: but you can still do other procedures on the same baby as long as you keep him in the womb
You: yeah, supposedly the same here
You: but there's an exception for the mother's health
You: the court defined "health" as including age, familial, and socioeconomic issues.
You: If not getting the abortion would make her unhappy at all, it's okay
You: they basically made a loophole big enough to drive a mack truck through
Stranger: hmm im not sure if i understood all of that
Stranger: why did you even ask me this?
You: It's the leading cause of death here.
Stranger: oh
You: The womb is the most dangerous place on the planet.
Stranger: yeah
You: There have been over 50 million babies murdered through abortion in the US alone since it was legalized 37 years and one day ago.
Stranger: i dont know why people do that
Stranger: i mean they should really start to use condoms
You: Condoms fail.
Stranger: well use some other things then
You: No contraception is foolproof.
You: 60% of abortions here are coerced.
Stranger: well its something people do wrong
You: Yeah.
You: So, why is it okay before 20 weeks?
Stranger: well i dont know
Stranger: i dont like abortion
You: Why don't you like abortion?
Stranger: do you like it then?
You: No, I do not.
You: But my reason for opposing abortion is inconsistent with tolerating its legality.
Stranger: many unfamiliar words there
You: ok
You: i oppose abortion
You: because of the reason i oppose abortion, i cannot be fine with it being legal
Stranger: yeah, well its like that gay people cant get married
You: huh?
You: what does gay ppl getting married have to do with murder?
Stranger: or that they cant give blood
Stranger: oh never mind that
Stranger: how old are you?
You: Why does that matter?
Stranger: it doesnt, i just want to know
You: I have no age.
Stranger: okey
Stranger: do you have sex?
You: All the time.
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

No comments:

Post a Comment